home ›
events
Events
-
Fri Sep 20 08:00:00 2019 —
Sat Sep 21 18:00:00 2019
-
Interspeech Satellite Workshop: SLATE
-
Thu Sep 15 08:30:00 2022 —
Thu Sep 15 18:00:00 2022
-
SPSC Excursion
-
Mon Sep 27 08:00:00 2021 —
Mon Sep 27 22:00:00 2021
-
SPSC Exkursion
-
Tue Jul 27 16:00:00 2021 —
Tue Jul 27 22:00:00 2021
-
SPSC BBQ
-
Sat Sep 14 22:00:00 2019 —
Wed Sep 18 22:00:00 2019
-
INTERSPEECH 2019
-
Sat Sep 14 09:00:00 2019 —
Sat Sep 14 18:00:00 2019
-
Interspeech Satellite Workshop: Pluricentric Languages in Speech Technology
-
Mon Nov 12 09:00:00 2018 —
Mon Nov 12 15:30:00 2018
-
2. Tagung der österreichischen Gesellschaft für Akustik
-
Mon Sep 11 22:00:00 2017 —
Mon Sep 11 22:00:00 2017
-
Workshop on Dependable Wireless Communications and Localization for the IoT
-
Sun Sep 10 22:00:00 2017 —
Sun Sep 10 22:00:00 2017
-
1st Symposium on Dependable Internet of Things in Adverse Environments 2017
-
Wed May 31 12:00:00 2017 —
Wed May 31 12:00:00 2017
-
Colloquium of the Field of Expertise "Information, Communication and Computing"
-
Wed May 24 22:00:00 2017 —
Wed May 24 22:00:00 2017
-
IEEE ICC 2017 Workshop on Advances in Network Localization and Navigation (ANLN)
-
Fri Feb 3 10:00:00 2017 —
Fri Feb 3 10:00:00 2017
-
PhD defense Hannes Pessentheiner
-
Fri Feb 3 08:30:00 2017 —
Fri Feb 3 08:30:00 2017
-
Guest Lecture: Walter Kellermann
-
Fri Jan 27 13:00:00 2017 —
Fri Jan 27 13:00:00 2017
-
Guest Lecture: Thibault Hilaire
-
Sat Dec 3 23:00:00 2016 —
Sat Dec 3 23:00:00 2016
-
IEEE International Workshop on Localization and Tracking: Indoors, Outdoors, and Emerging Networks (IEEE LION)
-
Thu Nov 17 15:00:00 2016 —
Thu Nov 17 15:00:00 2016
-
Guest Lecture: Helmut V. FUCHS
-
Thu Sep 22 12:15:00 2016 —
Thu Sep 22 12:15:00 2016
-
Guest Lecture: Dmitriy Shutin
-
Sun May 22 22:00:00 2016 —
Thu May 26 22:00:00 2016
-
IEEE ICC 2016 Workshop on Advances in Network Localization and Navigation (ANLN)
-
Fri Jan 22 09:00:00 2016 —
Fri Jan 22 09:00:00 2016
-
PhD defense Erik Leitinger
-
Fri Jan 22 13:00:00 2016 —
Fri Jan 22 13:00:00 2016
-
Guest Lecture: Fredrik Tufvesson
-
Sun Dec 6 07:15:00 2015 —
Sun Dec 6 11:00:00 2015
-
IEEE GLOBECOM 2015 Workshop on Localization for Indoors, Outdoors, and Emerging Networks (LION)
-
Mon Nov 9 09:00:00 2015 —
Mon Nov 9 10:15:00 2015
-
Guest lecture by Simon Haykin: Cognitive Risk Control
-
Wed Oct 14 15:00:00 2015 —
Wed Oct 14 15:00:00 2015
-
Presentation of Master Project and Theses Topics!!
-
Sat Sep 5 06:45:00 2015 —
Sat Sep 5 06:45:00 2015
-
DANTE LaTeX Herbsttagung 2015
-
Fri Aug 14 09:00:00 2015 —
Fri Aug 14 09:00:00 2015
-
PhD defense Anna Katharina Fuchs
-
Thu Aug 13 12:15:00 2015 —
Thu Aug 13 12:15:00 2015
-
Guest Lecture: Tomoki Toda
-
Mon Jun 29 13:00:00 2015 —
Mon Jun 29 13:00:00 2015
-
Guest Lecture: Yannis Stylianou
-
Sun Jun 7 22:00:00 2015 —
Thu Jun 11 22:00:00 2015
-
IEEE ICC 2015 Workshop on Advances in Network Localization and Navigation
-
Fri May 29 09:00:00 2015 —
Fri May 29 09:00:00 2015
-
Guest Lecture: Michael Pucher
-
Thu May 28 12:15:00 2015 —
Thu May 28 12:15:00 2015
-
Guest Lecture: Bastiaan Kleijn
-
Thu Mar 26 12:00:00 2015 —
Thu Mar 26 12:00:00 2015
-
Guest Lecture: Holger Fröning
-
Thu Mar 12 16:00:00 2015 —
Thu Mar 12 18:00:00 2015
-
Themenvorstellung Master-Projekte/Arbeiten
-
Fri Feb 27 07:30:00 2015 —
Fri Feb 27 07:30:00 2015
-
PhD defense Robert Peharz
-
Fri Feb 27 10:00:00 2015 —
Fri Feb 27 10:00:00 2015
-
Guest Lecture: Manfred Jaeger
-
Wed Feb 18 14:00:00 2015 —
Wed Feb 18 14:00:00 2015
-
Guest Lecture: Rahim Saeidi
-
Wed Feb 11 09:00:00 2015 —
Wed Feb 18 09:00:00 2015
-
Guest Lecture on Speaker Recognition
-
Thu Jan 8 13:15:00 2015 —
Thu Jan 8 13:15:00 2015
-
Guest Lecture: Jean Schoentgen
-
Wed Jan 7 10:00:00 2015 —
Wed Jan 7 10:00:00 2015
-
PhD defense Philipp Aichinger
-
Mon Dec 22 13:00:00 2014 —
Mon Dec 22 13:00:00 2014
-
Guest Lecture: Prof. Moe Z. Win
-
Tue Nov 18 13:00:00 2014 —
Tue Nov 18 13:00:00 2014
-
PhD defense Dietmar Schabus
-
Tue Nov 18 10:00:00 2014 —
Tue Nov 18 10:00:00 2014
-
Guest Lecture: Junichi Yamagishi
-
Tue Nov 18 14:30:00 2014 —
Tue Nov 18 14:30:00 2014
-
Guest Lecture: Fernando Villavicencio
-
Wed Oct 15 22:00:00 2014 —
Thu Oct 16 22:00:00 2014
-
6th Congress of the Alps Adria Acoustics Association
-
Tue Sep 30 22:00:00 2014 —
Tue Sep 30 22:00:00 2014
-
SPSC Lab Excursion -- Admont
-
Tue Sep 23 12:00:00 2014 —
Tue Sep 23 12:00:00 2014
-
Guest Lecture: Katrin KIRCHHOFF
-
Mon Sep 22 08:00:00 2014 —
Mon Sep 22 08:00:00 2014
-
PhD defense Sebastian Tschiatschek
-
Mon Sep 22 12:00:00 2014 —
Mon Sep 22 12:00:00 2014
-
Guest Lecture: Jeffrey BILMES
-
Fri Jun 13 22:00:00 2014 —
Sat Jun 14 21:59:00 2014
-
IEEE ICC 2014 Workshop on Advances in Network Localization and Navigation
-
Thu Jun 5 12:00:00 2014 —
Thu Jun 5 12:00:00 2014
-
Talk: Power Line Communications and a Tomography Application
-
Mon Mar 31 14:00:00 2014 —
Mon Mar 31 17:00:00 2014
-
Einladung zum 9. TechnikerInnentalk
-
Fri Mar 28 08:00:00 2014 —
Fri Mar 28 10:00:00 2014
-
Workshop at KinderUni Graz
-
Wed Mar 12 11:00:00 2014 —
Wed Mar 12 15:30:00 2014
-
SPSC @ BAKK:MAS-Day
-
Tue Dec 3 13:00:00 2013 —
Tue Dec 3 16:00:00 2013
-
Workshop "Akustische Kamera" von Benjamin Vonrhein
-
Thu Oct 24 07:00:00 2013 —
Mon Nov 4 08:00:00 2013
-
Workshop at KinderUni Graz
-
Wed Oct 16 13:00:00 2013 —
Wed Oct 16 14:00:00 2013
-
Guest Lecture Georg Boecherer
-
Mon Oct 14 15:00:00 2013 —
Mon Oct 14 17:00:00 2013
-
Presentation of Master Project and Theses Topics
-
Fri Jul 26 07:30:00 2013 —
Fri Jul 26 07:30:00 2013
-
PhD defense Christina Leitner
-
Thu Jul 25 13:00:00 2013 —
Thu Jul 25 13:00:00 2013
-
Guest lecture by Rainer Martin
-
Sat Jun 8 22:00:00 2013 —
Sat Jun 8 22:00:00 2013
-
IEEE ICC 2013 Workshop on Advances in Network Localization and Navigation
-
Mon Apr 22 09:30:00 2013 —
Mon Apr 22 09:30:00 2013
-
PhD defense Thomas Buchgraber
-
Mon Apr 22 13:00:00 2013 —
Mon Apr 22 13:00:00 2013
-
Guest lecture by Jan Larsen
-
Mon Feb 25 08:00:00 2013 —
Mon Feb 25 10:00:00 2013
-
Workshop at KinderUni Graz: Detektiv Lukas Luchs reist um die Welt. Den Geheimnissen der Sprache auf der Spur.
-
Thu Oct 11 14:00:00 2012 —
Thu Oct 11 15:00:00 2012
-
Lecture at KinderUni Graz (Ringvorlesung)
-
Mon Oct 8 15:00:00 2012 —
Mon Oct 8 16:00:00 2012
-
Presentation of Master Project and Theses Topics
-
Wed Jul 18 08:00:00 2012 —
Wed Jul 18 09:30:00 2012
-
Guest lecture by Manfred Mücke
-
Tue Jul 17 12:00:00 2012 —
Tue Jul 17 12:00:00 2012
-
PhD defense Thang Huynh Viet
-
Tue Jul 17 08:30:00 2012 —
Tue Jul 17 10:00:00 2012
-
Guest Lecture by Markus Püschel
-
Wed Jul 11 09:30:00 2012 —
Wed Jul 11 09:30:00 2012
-
Guest lecture by Pejman Mowlaee
-
Wed Jul 11 12:30:00 2012 —
Wed Jul 11 12:30:00 2012
-
Guest lecture by György Szaszák
-
Tue Jun 5 08:00:00 2012 —
Tue Jun 5 08:00:00 2012
-
PhD defense Michael Wohlmayr
-
Tue Jun 5 12:00:00 2012 —
Tue Jun 5 12:00:00 2012
-
Guest lecture by Tuomas Virtanen
-
Thu May 24 12:00:00 2012 —
Thu May 24 13:00:00 2012
-
Signal Processing Lecture at "Woche der freien Bildung"
-
Fri Apr 27 14:00:00 2012 —
Fri Apr 27 21:00:00 2012
-
Lange Nacht der Forschung 2012
-
Tue Apr 10 09:15:00 2012 —
Tue Apr 10 10:45:00 2012
-
Guest Lecture by C. Richard Johnson, Jr.
-
Tue Mar 13 09:00:00 2012 —
Tue Mar 13 09:00:00 2012
-
Guest Lecture by Robin Hofe
-
Mon Mar 12 15:15:00 2012 —
Mon Mar 12 15:15:00 2012
-
Presentation of Master Project and Theses Topics
-
Tue Dec 6 10:00:00 2011 —
Tue Dec 6 11:30:00 2011
-
Guest Lecture by Peter Händel
-
Mon Dec 5 13:00:00 2011 —
Mon Dec 5 14:30:00 2011
-
PhD defense Michael Soudan
-
Mon Oct 10 14:15:00 2011 —
Mon Oct 10 17:00:00 2011
-
Presentation of Master Project and Theses Topics
-
Thu Jul 28 07:30:00 2011 —
Thu Jul 28 09:00:00 2011
-
PhD defense Tania Habib
-
Wed Jun 15 06:00:00 2011 —
Fri Jun 17 17:00:00 2011
-
ConTEL 2011
-
Mon May 30 10:30:00 2011 —
Mon May 30 12:00:00 2011
-
Guest Lecture by Marko Hiipakka, Aalto University/Helsinki
-
Fri May 13 11:30:00 2011 —
Fri May 13 14:00:00 2011
-
Open:lab 3 - "Wird der Roboter zum Menschen?" @ SPSC Lab
-
Fri May 6 06:30:00 2011 —
Fri May 6 08:00:00 2011
-
PhD defense Daniel Arnitz
-
Fri May 6 11:30:00 2011 —
Fri May 6 12:30:00 2011
-
Guest Lecture by Pavel Nikitin, Intermec Technologies
-
Thu May 5 08:00:00 2011 —
Thu May 5 15:00:00 2011
-
6th UWB Forum on Sensing and Communications
-
Wed May 4 22:00:00 2011 —
Wed May 4 22:00:00 2011
-
6th IEEE UWB Forum
-
Wed May 4 22:00:00 2011 —
Wed May 4 22:00:00 2011
-
6th IEEE UWB Forum on Sensing andCommunication
-
Fri Mar 11 12:00:00 2011 —
Fri Mar 11 13:00:00 2011
-
Presentation: Self-Localization in the ALARP Project
-
Fri Nov 5 09:30:00 2010 —
Fri Nov 5 09:30:00 2010
-
10 Years SPSC Lab @ TU Graz